Schedule

Thank you for supporting Karma Teachers, a non-profit free or by donation yoga studio! Reserve your spot by signing up online for $5.45. Or drop in for a class, no one is turned away for lack of funds! We have mats to use for free as well!
Questions? Please contact us at [email protected] Thank you.
No class found for the selected class and location.
15 Tue
October
Today
12:15 pm
Hatha 60
1 hour Rachel Renaud
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 75
Front Studio (1)
1 hour 15 minutes Kelly Benson
6:45 pm
Hatha 60
1 hour Aneesha Sasha Kozikova
6:45 pm
Yin 60
1 hour Nick Cullen
8:00 pm
Yoga Nidra 60
Back Studio (2)
1 hour Pixie
16 Wed
October
Tomorrow
7:30 am
Meditation
45 minutes Neil Cheta
8:30 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Paloma
10:00 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Kat Marquardt
11:15 am
Gentle Flow 60
1 hour Gin Perry
12:30 pm
Yin 60
1 hour Yolaine (sub for Seline Drouin)
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 60
1 hour Mubina Skrijelj
6:30 pm
Vinyasa 75
1 hour 15 minutes Ryan Stevenson
17 Thu
October
8:30 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Deanna Duong
10:00 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Suzy
11:15 am
Vinyasa 60
1 hour Shakti Tesla
12:30 pm
Vinyasa 60
1 hour Lorena Quintero
4:00 pm
Hatha 60
1 hour Adya Robin
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 75
Back Studio (2)
1 hour 15 minutes Veronica W
6:30 pm
Hatha 60
1 hour Valerie Pesce-Butron
7:45 pm
Yoga Nidra 60
1 hour Emerson Wolfe
18 Fri
October
8:30 am
Hatha 60
1 hour TBA
9:45 am
Community Class
1 hour TBA
FREE
11:00 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Veronica W
12:15 pm
Yin 75
1 hour 15 minutes Timothy Bang
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 60
1 hour Patricia Kim
6:30 pm
Kundalini
1 hour 30 minutes Michele T
19 Sat
October
9:30 am
Hatha 75
1 hour 15 minutes Brittany Fritter (sub for Elizabeth Bion)
11:00 am
Vinyasa 75
1 hour 15 minutes George Doulos
1:00 pm
Slow Flow
1 hour 15 minutes Pixie
2:30 pm
Hatha 75
1 hour 15 minutes Erica Govier
6:00 pm
Introduction to Pranayama
1 hour 15 minutes Bogey
20 Sun
October
10:15 am
Hatha 75
1 hour 15 minutes Albert Bayburin
12:00 pm
Vancity Acro - All Levels
1 hour 30 minutes Slava & Devon
1:45 pm
Vancity Acro - Intermediate
1 hour 15 minutes Slava & Devon
3:30 pm
Vinyasa 75
1 hour 15 minutes Jeremy Ruckenstein
6:30 pm
Inversions & Arm Balances
Front Studio (1)
2 hours Kelly Benson
21 Mon
October
8:30 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Jaime Giraldo
10:15 am
Vinyasa 60
1 hour Lucas Sicard
12:15 pm
Hatha 75
1 hour 15 minutes Shayla Nickel
4:00 pm
Vinyasa 60
1 hour Blefourie P
5:15 pm
Power Vinyasa
1 hour Melanie Yip
6:30 pm
Restorative 75
1 hour 15 minutes Tammy Gagne
22 Tue
October
8:30 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Zoe Nichele
9:45 am
Hatha 75
1 hour 15 minutes Mira Light Hunter
12:15 pm
Hatha 60
1 hour Rachel Renaud
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 75
Front Studio (1)
1 hour 15 minutes Kelly Benson
6:45 pm
Hatha 60
1 hour Zoe T
6:45 pm
Yin 60
1 hour Nick Cullen
8:00 pm
Yoga Nidra 60
Back Studio (2)
1 hour Pixie
23 Wed
October
7:30 am
Meditation
45 minutes Neil Cheta
8:30 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Farah Motani
10:00 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Kat Marquardt
11:15 am
Gentle Flow 60
1 hour Gin Perry
12:30 pm
Yin 60
1 hour Yolaine (sub for Seline Drouin)
5:15 pm
Yoga Foundations
Back Studio (2)
1 hour 30 minutes Elise S
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 60
1 hour Mubina Skrijelj
6:30 pm
Vinyasa 75
1 hour 15 minutes Ryan Stevenson
24 Thu
October
8:30 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Deanna Duong
10:00 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Suzy
11:15 am
Vinyasa 60
1 hour Shakti Tesla
12:30 pm
Vinyasa 60
1 hour Lorena Quintero
4:00 pm
Hatha 60
1 hour Adya Robin
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 75
Back Studio (2)
1 hour 15 minutes Veronica W
6:30 pm
Hatha 60
1 hour Valerie Pesce-Butron
7:45 pm
Yoga Nidra 60
1 hour Emerson Wolfe
25 Fri
October
8:30 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Cedar Aura
9:45 am
Community Class
1 hour TBA
FREE
11:00 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Veronica W
12:15 pm
Yin 75
1 hour 15 minutes Timothy Bang
2:00 pm
Resilience Yoga
1 hour Kayla Patton
FREE
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 60
1 hour Patricia Kim
6:30 pm
Kundalini
1 hour 30 minutes Michele T
26 Sat
October
9:30 am
Hatha 75
1 hour 15 minutes Elizabeth Bion
11:00 am
Vinyasa 75
1 hour 15 minutes George Doulos
1:00 pm
Slow Flow
1 hour 15 minutes Pixie
2:30 pm
Hatha 75
1 hour 15 minutes Erica Govier
6:00 pm
Introduction to Pranayama
1 hour 15 minutes Leyre Murillo
27 Sun
October
10:15 am
Hatha 75
1 hour 15 minutes Albert Bayburin
12:00 pm
Vancity Acro - All Levels
1 hour 30 minutes Slava & Devon
1:45 pm
Vancity Acro - Intermediate
1 hour 15 minutes Slava & Devon
3:30 pm
Vinyasa 75
1 hour 15 minutes Jeremy Ruckenstein
6:30 pm
Inversions & Arm Balances
Front Studio (1)
2 hours Kelly Benson
6:30 pm
Healing Circles
2 hours Aneesha Sasha Kozikova
28 Mon
October
8:30 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Jaime Giraldo (sub for Nadia)
10:15 am
Vinyasa 60
1 hour Lucas Sicard
12:15 pm
Hatha 75
1 hour 15 minutes Shayla Nickel
4:00 pm
Vinyasa 60
1 hour Blefourie P
5:15 pm
Power Vinyasa
1 hour Melanie Yip
6:30 pm
Restorative 75
1 hour 15 minutes Tammy Gagne
7:30 pm
Volunteer Orientation
1 hour Sanjay K
29 Tue
October
8:30 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Zoe Nichele
9:45 am
Hatha 75
1 hour 15 minutes Mira Light Hunter
12:15 pm
Hatha 60
1 hour Rachel Renaud
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 75
Front Studio (1)
1 hour 15 minutes Kelly Benson
6:45 pm
Hatha 60
1 hour Zoe T
6:45 pm
Yin 60
1 hour Nick Cullen
8:00 pm
Yoga Nidra 60
Back Studio (2)
1 hour Pixie
30 Wed
October
7:30 am
Meditation
45 minutes Neil Cheta
8:30 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Paloma
10:00 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Kat Marquardt
11:15 am
Gentle Flow 60
1 hour Gin Perry
12:30 pm
Yin 60
1 hour Seline Drouin
5:15 pm
Yoga Foundations
Back Studio (2)
1 hour 30 minutes Elise S
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 60
1 hour Mubina Skrijelj
6:30 pm
Vinyasa 75
1 hour 15 minutes Ryan Stevenson
31 Thu
October
8:30 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Deanna Duong
10:00 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Suzy
11:15 am
Vinyasa 60
1 hour Shakti Tesla
12:30 pm
Vinyasa 60
1 hour Lorena Quintero
4:00 pm
Hatha 60
1 hour Adya Robin
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 75
Back Studio (2)
1 hour 15 minutes Veronica W
6:30 pm
Hatha 60
1 hour Valerie Pesce-Butron
7:45 pm
Yoga Nidra 60
1 hour Emerson Wolfe
1 Fri
November
8:30 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Cedar Aura
9:45 am
Community Class
1 hour TBA
FREE
11:00 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Veronica W
12:15 pm
Yin 75
1 hour 15 minutes Timothy Bang
2:00 pm
Resilience Yoga
1 hour Kayla Patton
FREE
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 60
1 hour Patricia Kim
6:30 pm
Kundalini
1 hour 30 minutes Michele T
2 Sat
November
9:30 am
Hatha 75
1 hour 15 minutes Elizabeth Bion
11:00 am
Vinyasa 75
1 hour 15 minutes George Doulos
1:00 pm
Slow Flow
1 hour 15 minutes Pixie
2:30 pm
Hatha 75
1 hour 15 minutes Erica Govier
6:00 pm
Introduction to Pranayama
1 hour 15 minutes Leyre Murillo
3 Sun
November
10:15 am
Hatha 75
1 hour 15 minutes Albert Bayburin
12:00 pm
Vancity Acro - All Levels
1 hour 30 minutes Slava & Devon
1:45 pm
Vancity Acro - Intermediate
1 hour 15 minutes Slava & Devon
3:30 pm
Vinyasa 75
1 hour 15 minutes Jeremy Ruckenstein
6:30 pm
Inversions & Arm Balances
Front Studio (1)
2 hours Kelly Benson
4 Mon
November
8:30 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Jaime Giraldo (sub for Nadia)
10:15 am
Vinyasa 60
1 hour Lucas Sicard
12:15 pm
Hatha 75
1 hour 15 minutes Shayla Nickel
4:00 pm
Vinyasa 60
1 hour Blefourie P
5:15 pm
Power Vinyasa
1 hour Melanie Yip
6:30 pm
Restorative 75
1 hour 15 minutes Tammy Gagne
Show 20 more days