Thank you for supporting Karma Teachers, a non-profit free or by donation yoga studio! Reserve your spot by signing up online for $5.45. Or drop in for a class, no one is turned away for lack of funds! We have mats to use for free as well!
Questions? Please contact us at [email protected] Thank you.

October 2019

Sunday
Sun
Monday
Mon
Tuesday
Tue
Wednesday
Wed
Thursday
Thu
Friday
Fri
Saturday
Sat
29
10:15 am
Hatha 75
Albert Bayburin
12:00 pm
Vancity Acro - All Levels
Slava & Devon
1:45 pm
Vancity Acro - Intermediate
Slava & Devon
3:30 pm
Vinyasa 75
Jeremy Ruckenstein
30
8:30 am
Hatha 60
Elise S
10:15 am
Vinyasa 60
Lucas Sicard
12:15 pm
Hatha 75
Shayla Nickel
4:00 pm
Vinyasa 60
Blefourie P
5:15 pm
Power Vinyasa
Afeef K (sub for Melanie Yip)
6:30 pm
Restorative 75
Tammy Gagne
7:30 pm
Volunteer Orientation
Sanjay K
1
8:30 am
Hatha 60
CANCELLED
Zoe Nichele
9:45 am
Hatha 75
Mira Light Hunter
12:15 pm
Hatha 60
Rachel Renaud
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 75
Kelly Benson
6:45 pm
Yin 60
TBA
6:45 pm
Hatha 60
Aneesha Sasha Kozikova
2
7:30 am
Meditation
Neil Cheta
8:30 am
Hatha 60
Pixie
10:00 am
Hatha 60
Kat Marquardt
11:15 am
Gentle Flow 60
Gin Perry
12:30 pm
Yin 60
Seline Drouin
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 60
Mubina Skrijelj
6:30 pm
Vinyasa 75
Mubina Skrijelj (sub for Ryan Stevenson)
3
8:30 am
Hatha 60
Jaime Giraldo
10:00 am
Hatha 60
Suzy
11:15 am
Vinyasa 60
Shakti Tesla
12:30 pm
Vinyasa 60
Lorena Quintero
4:00 pm
Hatha 60
Kyle S
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 75
Veronica W
6:30 pm
Yin 60
Andrew Fredericks
7:45 pm
Yoga Nidra 60
CANCELLED
Emerson Wolfe
4
8:30 am
Hatha 60
Andrew Fredericks (sub for Nadia)
9:45 am
Community Class
FREE
Jamie L
11:00 am
Hatha 60
Veronica W
12:15 pm
Yin 75
Timothy Bang
2:00 pm
Resilience Yoga
FREE
CANCELLED
Kayla Patton
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 60
Patricia Kim
6:30 pm
Kundalini
Michele T
5
9:30 am
Hatha 75
Elizabeth Bion
11:00 am
Vinyasa 75
George Doulos
1:00 pm
Slow Flow
Pixie
2:30 pm
Hatha 75
Erica Govier
6:00 pm
Open to the Subtle
Lorena Tatomir
6
10:15 am
Hatha 75
Jaime Giraldo
12:00 pm
Vancity Acro - All Levels
Slava & Devon
1:45 pm
Vancity Acro - Intermediate
Slava & Devon
3:30 pm
Vinyasa 75
Jeremy Ruckenstein
6:30 pm
Inversions & Arm Balances
Kelly Benson
7
8:30 am
Hatha 60
Nadia
10:15 am
Vinyasa 60
Lucas Sicard
12:15 pm
Hatha 75
Candise Wilde (sub for Shayla Nickel)
4:00 pm
Vinyasa 60
Blefourie P
5:15 pm
Power Vinyasa
Kittima Raksarat (sub for Melanie Yip)
6:30 pm
Restorative 75
Tammy Gagne
7:30 pm
Volunteer Orientation
Sanjay K
8
8:30 am
Hatha 60
Zoe Nichele
9:45 am
Hatha 75
Mira Light Hunter
12:15 pm
Hatha 60
Rachel Renaud
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 75
Kelly Benson
6:45 pm
Yin 60
Andrew Fredericks (sub for Nick Cullen)
6:45 pm
Hatha 60
Aneesha Sasha Kozikova
8:00 pm
Yoga Nidra 60
Pixie
9
7:30 am
Meditation
Adhel (sub for Neil Cheta)
8:30 am
Hatha 60
Farah Motani
10:00 am
Hatha 60
Kat Marquardt
11:15 am
Gentle Flow 60
Gin Perry
12:30 pm
Yin 60
Yolaine (sub for Seline Drouin)
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 60
Pixie (sub for Mubina Skrijelj)
6:30 pm
Vinyasa 75
Ryan Stevenson
10
8:30 am
Hatha 60
Deanna Duong
10:00 am
Hatha 60
Suzy
11:15 am
Vinyasa 60
Pixie
12:30 pm
Vinyasa 60
Lorena Quintero
4:00 pm
Hatha 60
Adya Robin
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 75
Yolaine (sub for Veronica W)
6:30 pm
Yin 60
Andrew Fredericks
7:45 pm
Yoga Nidra 60
Pixie
11
8:30 am
Hatha 60
Yolaine
9:45 am
Community Class
FREE
Guest Teacher
11:00 am
Hatha 60
Elise S (sub for Veronica W)
12:15 pm
Yin 75
Rachel Renaud (sub for Timothy Bang)
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 60
Patricia Kim
6:30 pm
Kundalini
Michele T
12
9:30 am
Hatha 75
Elizabeth Bion
11:00 am
Vinyasa 75
George Doulos
1:00 pm
Slow Flow
Pixie
2:30 pm
Hatha 75
Pixie
6:00 pm
Introduction to Pranayama
Leyre Murillo
Show past weeks
13
10:15 am
Hatha 75
Albert Bayburin
12:00 pm
Vancity Acro - All Levels
Slava & Devon
1:45 pm
Vancity Acro - Intermediate
Slava & Devon
3:30 pm
Vinyasa 75
Jeremy Ruckenstein
6:30 pm
Healing Circles
Aneesha Sasha Kozikova
14
8:30 am
Hatha 60
Nadia
10:15 am
Vinyasa 60
Lucas Sicard
12:15 pm
Hatha 75
Shayla Nickel
4:00 pm
Vinyasa 60
Pixie
5:15 pm
Power Vinyasa
Afeef K (sub for Melanie Yip)
6:30 pm
Restorative 75
Tammy Gagne
15
8:30 am
Hatha 60
Zoe Nichele
9:45 am
Hatha 75
Mira Light Hunter
12:15 pm
Hatha 60
Rachel Renaud
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 75
Kelly Benson
6:45 pm
Yin 60
Nick Cullen
6:45 pm
Hatha 60
Aneesha Sasha Kozikova
8:00 pm
Yoga Nidra 60
Pixie
16
TODAY
7:30 am
Meditation
Meditation
Neil Cheta
45 minutes
8:30 am
Hatha 60
Hatha 60
Paloma
1 hour
10:00 am
Hatha 60
Hatha 60
Kat Marquardt
1 hour
11:15 am
Gentle Flow 60
Gentle Flow 60
Gin Perry
1 hour
12:30 pm
Yin 60
Yin 60
Yolaine (sub for Seline Drouin)
1 hour
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 60
Vinyasa 60
Mubina Skrijelj
1 hour
6:30 pm
Vinyasa 75
Vinyasa 75
Ryan Stevenson
1 hour 15 minutes
17
8:30 am
Hatha 60
Hatha 60
Deanna Duong
1 hour
10:00 am
Hatha 60
Hatha 60
Suzy
1 hour
11:15 am
Vinyasa 60
Vinyasa 60
Shakti Tesla
1 hour
12:30 pm
Vinyasa 60
Vinyasa 60
Lorena Quintero
1 hour
4:00 pm
Hatha 60
Hatha 60
Adya Robin
1 hour
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 75
Vinyasa 75
Back Studio (2)
Veronica W
1 hour 15 minutes
6:30 pm
Hatha 60
Hatha 60
Valerie Pesce-Butron
1 hour
7:45 pm
Yoga Nidra 60
Yoga Nidra 60
Emerson Wolfe
1 hour
18
8:30 am
Hatha 60
Hatha 60
TBA
1 hour
9:45 am
Community Class
Community Class
FREE
TBA
1 hour
11:00 am
Hatha 60
Hatha 60
Veronica W
1 hour
12:15 pm
Yin 75
Yin 75
Timothy Bang
1 hour 15 minutes
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 60
Vinyasa 60
Patricia Kim
1 hour
6:30 pm
Kundalini
Kundalini
Michele T
1 hour 30 minutes
19
9:30 am
Hatha 75
Hatha 75
Brittany Fritter (sub for Elizabeth Bion)
1 hour 15 minutes
11:00 am
Vinyasa 75
Vinyasa 75
George Doulos
1 hour 15 minutes
1:00 pm
Slow Flow
Slow Flow
Pixie
1 hour 15 minutes
2:30 pm
Hatha 75
Hatha 75
Erica Govier
1 hour 15 minutes
6:00 pm
Introduction to Pranayama
Introduction to Pranayama
Bogey
1 hour 15 minutes
20
10:15 am
Hatha 75
Hatha 75
Albert Bayburin
1 hour 15 minutes
12:00 pm
Vancity Acro - All Levels
Vancity Acro - All Levels
Slava & Devon
1 hour 30 minutes
1:45 pm
Vancity Acro - Intermediate
Vancity Acro - Intermediate
Slava & Devon
1 hour 15 minutes
3:30 pm
Vinyasa 75
Vinyasa 75
Jeremy Ruckenstein
1 hour 15 minutes
6:30 pm
Inversions & Arm Balances
Inversions & Arm Balances
Front Studio (1)
Kelly Benson
2 hours
21
8:30 am
Hatha 60
Hatha 60
Jaime Giraldo
1 hour
10:15 am
Vinyasa 60
Vinyasa 60
Lucas Sicard
1 hour
12:15 pm
Hatha 75
Hatha 75
Shayla Nickel
1 hour 15 minutes
4:00 pm
Vinyasa 60
Vinyasa 60
Blefourie P
1 hour
5:15 pm
Power Vinyasa
Power Vinyasa
Melanie Yip
1 hour
6:30 pm
Restorative 75
Restorative 75
Tammy Gagne
1 hour 15 minutes
22
8:30 am
Hatha 60
Hatha 60
Zoe Nichele
1 hour
9:45 am
Hatha 75
Hatha 75
Mira Light Hunter
1 hour 15 minutes
12:15 pm
Hatha 60
Hatha 60
Rachel Renaud
1 hour
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 75
Vinyasa 75
Front Studio (1)
Kelly Benson
1 hour 15 minutes
6:45 pm
Hatha 60
Hatha 60
Zoe T
1 hour
6:45 pm
Yin 60
Yin 60
Nick Cullen
1 hour
8:00 pm
Yoga Nidra 60
Yoga Nidra 60
Back Studio (2)
Pixie
1 hour
23
7:30 am
Meditation
Meditation
Neil Cheta
45 minutes
8:30 am
Hatha 60
Hatha 60
Farah Motani
1 hour
10:00 am
Hatha 60
Hatha 60
Kat Marquardt
1 hour
11:15 am
Gentle Flow 60
Gentle Flow 60
Gin Perry
1 hour
12:30 pm
Yin 60
Yin 60
Yolaine (sub for Seline Drouin)
1 hour
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 60
Vinyasa 60
Mubina Skrijelj
1 hour
5:15 pm
Yoga Foundations
Yoga Foundations
Back Studio (2)
Elise S
1 hour 30 minutes
6:30 pm
Vinyasa 75
Vinyasa 75
Ryan Stevenson
1 hour 15 minutes
24
8:30 am
Hatha 60
Hatha 60
Deanna Duong
1 hour
10:00 am
Hatha 60
Hatha 60
Suzy
1 hour
11:15 am
Vinyasa 60
Vinyasa 60
Shakti Tesla
1 hour
12:30 pm
Vinyasa 60
Vinyasa 60
Lorena Quintero
1 hour
4:00 pm
Hatha 60
Hatha 60
Adya Robin
1 hour
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 75
Vinyasa 75
Back Studio (2)
Veronica W
1 hour 15 minutes
6:30 pm
Hatha 60
Hatha 60
Valerie Pesce-Butron
1 hour
7:45 pm
Yoga Nidra 60
Yoga Nidra 60
Emerson Wolfe
1 hour
25
8:30 am
Hatha 60
Hatha 60
Cedar Aura
1 hour
9:45 am
Community Class
Community Class
FREE
TBA
1 hour
11:00 am
Hatha 60
Hatha 60
Veronica W
1 hour
12:15 pm
Yin 75
Yin 75
Timothy Bang
1 hour 15 minutes
2:00 pm
Resilience Yoga
Resilience Yoga
FREE
Kayla Patton
1 hour
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 60
Vinyasa 60
Patricia Kim
1 hour
6:30 pm
Kundalini
Kundalini
Michele T
1 hour 30 minutes
26
9:30 am
Hatha 75
Hatha 75
Elizabeth Bion
1 hour 15 minutes
11:00 am
Vinyasa 75
Vinyasa 75
George Doulos
1 hour 15 minutes
1:00 pm
Slow Flow
Slow Flow
Pixie
1 hour 15 minutes
2:30 pm
Hatha 75
Hatha 75
Erica Govier
1 hour 15 minutes
6:00 pm
Introduction to Pranayama
Introduction to Pranayama
Leyre Murillo
1 hour 15 minutes
27
10:15 am
Hatha 75
Hatha 75
Albert Bayburin
1 hour 15 minutes
12:00 pm
Vancity Acro - All Levels
Vancity Acro - All Levels
Slava & Devon
1 hour 30 minutes
1:45 pm
Vancity Acro - Intermediate
Vancity Acro - Intermediate
Slava & Devon
1 hour 15 minutes
3:30 pm
Vinyasa 75
Vinyasa 75
Jeremy Ruckenstein
1 hour 15 minutes
6:30 pm
Healing Circles
Healing Circles
Aneesha Sasha Kozikova
2 hours
6:30 pm
Inversions & Arm Balances
Inversions & Arm Balances
Front Studio (1)
Kelly Benson
2 hours
28
8:30 am
Hatha 60
Hatha 60
Jaime Giraldo (sub for Nadia)
1 hour
10:15 am
Vinyasa 60
Vinyasa 60
Lucas Sicard
1 hour
12:15 pm
Hatha 75
Hatha 75
Shayla Nickel
1 hour 15 minutes
4:00 pm
Vinyasa 60
Vinyasa 60
Blefourie P
1 hour
5:15 pm
Power Vinyasa
Power Vinyasa
Melanie Yip
1 hour
6:30 pm
Restorative 75
Restorative 75
Tammy Gagne
1 hour 15 minutes
7:30 pm
Volunteer Orientation
Volunteer Orientation
Sanjay K
1 hour
29
8:30 am
Hatha 60
Hatha 60
Zoe Nichele
1 hour
9:45 am
Hatha 75
Hatha 75
Mira Light Hunter
1 hour 15 minutes
12:15 pm
Hatha 60
Hatha 60
Rachel Renaud
1 hour
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 75
Vinyasa 75
Front Studio (1)
Kelly Benson
1 hour 15 minutes
6:45 pm
Hatha 60
Hatha 60
Zoe T
1 hour
6:45 pm
Yin 60
Yin 60
Nick Cullen
1 hour
8:00 pm
Yoga Nidra 60
Yoga Nidra 60
Back Studio (2)
Pixie
1 hour
30
7:30 am
Meditation
Meditation
Neil Cheta
45 minutes
8:30 am
Hatha 60
Hatha 60
Paloma
1 hour
10:00 am
Hatha 60
Hatha 60
Kat Marquardt
1 hour
11:15 am
Gentle Flow 60
Gentle Flow 60
Gin Perry
1 hour
12:30 pm
Yin 60
Yin 60
Seline Drouin
1 hour
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 60
Vinyasa 60
Mubina Skrijelj
1 hour
5:15 pm
Yoga Foundations
Yoga Foundations
Back Studio (2)
Elise S
1 hour 30 minutes
6:30 pm
Vinyasa 75
Vinyasa 75
Ryan Stevenson
1 hour 15 minutes
31
8:30 am
Hatha 60
Hatha 60
Deanna Duong
1 hour
10:00 am
Hatha 60
Hatha 60
Suzy
1 hour
11:15 am
Vinyasa 60
Vinyasa 60
Shakti Tesla
1 hour
12:30 pm
Vinyasa 60
Vinyasa 60
Pixie
1 hour
4:00 pm
Hatha 60
Hatha 60
Adya Robin
1 hour
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 75
Vinyasa 75
Back Studio (2)
Veronica W
1 hour 15 minutes
6:30 pm
Hatha 60
Hatha 60
Valerie Pesce-Butron
1 hour
7:45 pm
Yoga Nidra 60
Yoga Nidra 60
Emerson Wolfe
1 hour
1
8:30 am
Hatha 60
Hatha 60
Cedar Aura
1 hour
9:45 am
Community Class
Community Class
FREE
TBA
1 hour
11:00 am
Hatha 60
Hatha 60
Veronica W
1 hour
12:15 pm
Yin 75
Yin 75
Timothy Bang
1 hour 15 minutes
2:00 pm
Resilience Yoga
Resilience Yoga
FREE
Kayla Patton
1 hour
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 60
Vinyasa 60
Patricia Kim
1 hour
6:30 pm
Kundalini
Kundalini
Michele T
1 hour 30 minutes
2
9:30 am
Hatha 75
Hatha 75
Elizabeth Bion
1 hour 15 minutes
11:00 am
Vinyasa 75
Vinyasa 75
George Doulos
1 hour 15 minutes
1:00 pm
Slow Flow
Slow Flow
Pixie
1 hour 15 minutes
2:30 pm
Hatha 75
Hatha 75
Erica Govier
1 hour 15 minutes
6:00 pm
Introduction to Pranayama
Introduction to Pranayama
Leyre Murillo
1 hour 15 minutes