Schedule

Thank you for supporting Karma Teachers, a non-profit free or by donation yoga studio! Reserve your spot by signing up online for $5.45. Or drop in for a class, no one is turned away for lack of funds! We have mats to use for free as well!
Questions? Please contact us at [email protected] Thank you.
No class found for the selected class and location.
26 Wed
February
Today
7:30 am
Meditation
45 minutes Neil Cheta
8:30 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Farah Motani (sub for Paloma)
10:00 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Yolaine
11:15 am
Gentle Flow 60
1 hour Gin Perry
12:30 pm
Yin 60
1 hour Seline Drouin
2:00 pm
Open Yoga Jam
2 hours Laura Aurora
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 60
1 hour Pixie
6:30 pm
Vinyasa 75
1 hour 15 minutes Ryan Stevenson
8:00 pm
Booty Freedom
1 hour 30 minutes Nargis Dhirani
27 Thu
February
Tomorrow
8:30 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Deanna Duong
10:00 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Suzy
11:15 am
Vinyasa 60
1 hour Shakti Tesla
12:30 pm
Vinyasa 60
1 hour Richard Morrison
4:00 pm
Hatha 60
1 hour Eric Phillips
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 60
Front Studio (1)
1 hour Julia Bronson (sub for Veronica W)
6:30 pm
Yin 75
Back Studio (2)
1 hour 15 minutes Andrew Fredericks
8:00 pm
Natya Yoga
1 hour Sangeetha Nadarajah
28 Fri
February
8:30 am
9:45 am
Vinyasa 60
1 hour Emma McWilliams
11:00 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Kyle S
12:15 pm
Yin 75
1 hour 15 minutes TBA
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 60
1 hour Melanie Yip (sub for Patricia Kim)
6:30 pm
Kundalini
1 hour 30 minutes Michele T
29 Sat
February
9:30 am
Hatha 75
1 hour 15 minutes Elizabeth Bion
11:00 am
The Heart of Fools
3 hours Seda Ünlüçay
11:00 am
Yang 2 Yin 90
1 hour 30 minutes Malaika Noronha (sub for George Doulos)
1:00 pm
Slow Flow
1 hour 15 minutes Pixie (sub for Mubina Skrijelj)
2:30 pm
Hatha 75
1 hour 15 minutes Erica Govier
5:00 pm
2020 Check-Yin
Back Studio (2)
4 hours Andrew Fredericks
1 Sun
March
10:15 am
Hatha 75
1 hour 15 minutes Albert Bayburin
12:00 pm
Vancity Acro - All Levels
1 hour 30 minutes Slava & Devon
1:45 pm
Vancity Acro - Intermediate
1 hour 15 minutes Slava & Devon
3:30 pm
Vinyasa 75
1 hour 15 minutes Nick Gagliano
2 Mon
March
8:30 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Lucas Sicard (sub for Nadia)
10:15 am
Yin 75
1 hour 15 minutes Marina Ferrando
12:15 pm
Hatha 75
1 hour 15 minutes Shayla Nickel
4:00 pm
Vinyasa 60
1 hour Blefourie P
5:15 pm
Power Vinyasa
1 hour Melanie Yip
6:30 pm
Restorative 75
1 hour 15 minutes Tammy Gagne
3 Tue
March
8:30 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Candice Sola
9:45 am
Hatha 75
1 hour 15 minutes Liz Rogers
12:15 pm
Hatha 60
1 hour Rachel Renaud
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 75
Front Studio (1)
1 hour 15 minutes Kelly Benson
6:45 pm
Hatha 60
1 hour Aneesha Sasha Kozikova
6:45 pm
Yin 60
1 hour Nick Cullen
8:00 pm
Yoga Nidra 60
Back Studio (2)
1 hour Guest Teacher (sub for Pixie)
4 Wed
March
7:30 am
Meditation
45 minutes Neil Cheta
8:30 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Paloma
10:00 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Yolaine
11:15 am
Gentle Flow 60
1 hour Gin Perry
12:30 pm
Yin 60
1 hour Seline Drouin
2:00 pm
Open Yoga Jam
2 hours Laura Aurora
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 60
1 hour Pixie
6:30 pm
Vinyasa 75
1 hour 15 minutes Ryan Stevenson
8:00 pm
Booty Freedom
1 hour 30 minutes Nargis Dhirani
5 Thu
March
8:30 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Deanna Duong
10:00 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Suzy
11:15 am
Vinyasa 60
1 hour Shakti Tesla
12:30 pm
Vinyasa 60
1 hour Richard Morrison
4:00 pm
Hatha 60
Back Studio (2)
1 hour Adya Robin
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 60
Front Studio (1)
1 hour Melanie Yip (sub for Veronica W)
6:30 pm
Yin 75
Back Studio (2)
1 hour 15 minutes Andrew Fredericks
6 Fri
March
8:30 am
9:45 am
Vinyasa 60
1 hour Emma McWilliams
11:00 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Kyle S
12:15 pm
Yin 75
1 hour 15 minutes Timothy Bang
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 60
1 hour Mary Saunders (sub for Patricia Kim)
6:30 pm
Kundalini
1 hour 30 minutes Neil Cheta
7 Sat
March
9:30 am
Hatha 75
1 hour 15 minutes Elizabeth Bion
11:00 am
Yang 2 Yin 90
1 hour 30 minutes George Doulos
1:00 pm
Slow Flow
1 hour 15 minutes Mubina Skrijelj
2:30 pm
Hatha 75
1 hour 15 minutes Erica Govier
6:00 pm
Introduction to Pranayama
1 hour 15 minutes Lorena Tatomir
8 Sun
March
10:15 am
Hatha 75
1 hour 15 minutes Albert Bayburin
12:00 pm
Vancity Acro - All Levels
1 hour 30 minutes Slava & Devon
1:45 pm
Vancity Acro - Intermediate
1 hour 15 minutes Slava & Devon
3:30 pm
Vinyasa 75
1 hour 15 minutes Nick Gagliano
9 Mon
March
8:30 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Candice Sola (sub for Nadia)
10:15 am
Yin 75
1 hour 15 minutes Laura Salter
12:15 pm
Hatha 75
1 hour 15 minutes Shayla Nickel
4:00 pm
Vinyasa 60
1 hour Blefourie P
5:15 pm
Power Vinyasa
1 hour Melanie Yip
6:30 pm
Restorative 75
1 hour 15 minutes Tammy Gagne
7:30 pm
Volunteer Orientation
Front Desk Studio (3)
1 hour Sanjay K
8:00 pm
Healing Circles
1 hour 30 minutes Aneesha Sasha Kozikova
10 Tue
March
8:30 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Candice Sola
9:45 am
Hatha 75
1 hour 15 minutes Candise Wilde
12:15 pm
Hatha 60
1 hour Rachel Renaud
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 75
Front Studio (1)
1 hour 15 minutes Kelly Benson
6:45 pm
Hatha 60
1 hour Aneesha Sasha Kozikova
6:45 pm
Yin 60
1 hour Nick Cullen
8:00 pm
Yoga Nidra 60
Back Studio (2)
1 hour Pixie
11 Wed
March
7:30 am
Meditation
45 minutes Neil Cheta
8:30 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Paloma
10:00 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Yolaine
11:15 am
Gentle Flow 60
1 hour Gin Perry
12:30 pm
Yin 60
1 hour Seline Drouin
2:00 pm
Open Yoga Jam
2 hours Laura Aurora
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 60
1 hour Pixie
6:30 pm
Vinyasa 75
1 hour 15 minutes Ryan Stevenson
8:00 pm
Booty Freedom
1 hour 30 minutes Nargis Dhirani
12 Thu
March
8:30 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Deanna Duong
10:00 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Suzy
11:15 am
Vinyasa 60
1 hour Shakti Tesla
12:30 pm
Vinyasa 60
1 hour Richard Morrison
4:00 pm
Hatha 60
1 hour Eric Phillips
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 60
Front Studio (1)
1 hour Pixie (sub for Veronica W)
6:30 pm
Yin 75
Back Studio (2)
1 hour 15 minutes Andrew Fredericks
13 Fri
March
8:30 am
9:45 am
Vinyasa 60
1 hour Emma McWilliams
11:00 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Kyle S
12:15 pm
Yin 75
1 hour 15 minutes Timothy Bang
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 60
1 hour Patricia Kim
6:30 pm
Kundalini
1 hour 30 minutes Michele T
14 Sat
March
9:30 am
Hatha 75
1 hour 15 minutes Elizabeth Bion
11:00 am
Yang 2 Yin 90
1 hour 30 minutes George Doulos
1:00 pm
Slow Flow
1 hour 15 minutes Mubina Skrijelj
2:30 pm
Hatha 75
1 hour 15 minutes Erica Govier
6:00 pm
Introduction to Pranayama
1 hour 15 minutes Lorena Tatomir
15 Sun
March
10:15 am
Hatha 75
1 hour 15 minutes Albert Bayburin
12:00 pm
Vancity Acro - All Levels
1 hour 30 minutes Slava & Devon
1:45 pm
Vancity Acro - Intermediate
1 hour 15 minutes Slava & Devon
3:30 pm
Vinyasa 75
1 hour 15 minutes Nick Gagliano
16 Mon
March
8:30 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Nadia
10:15 am
Yin 75
1 hour 15 minutes Nadia
12:15 pm
Hatha 75
1 hour 15 minutes Shayla Nickel
4:00 pm
Vinyasa 60
1 hour Blefourie P
5:15 pm
Power Vinyasa
1 hour Melanie Yip
6:30 pm
Restorative 75
1 hour 15 minutes Tammy Gagne
17 Tue
March
8:30 am
Hatha 60
1 hour Candice Sola
9:45 am
Hatha 75
1 hour 15 minutes Liz Rogers
12:15 pm
Hatha 60
1 hour Rachel Renaud
5:15 pm
Vinyasa 75
Front Studio (1)
1 hour 15 minutes Kelly Benson
6:45 pm
Hatha 60
1 hour Aneesha Sasha Kozikova
6:45 pm
Yin 60
1 hour Nick Cullen
8:00 pm
Yoga Nidra 60
Back Studio (2)
1 hour Pixie
Show 20 more days